7050 W Werner Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 28

$279,900

Originally $285,000

Canceled

7050 W Werner Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,907

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$147/sqft3-car garage0.46 acres lot

MLS# 15-2462· Listed Feb 26, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

ZERO DOWN AND DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE LOANS AVAILABLE TO PURCHASE. CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION. Settlers Bay home built in 2006 by Spinell Homes. Large spacious living room with gas fireplace, large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large 3 car garage. Huge fenced yard with back deck. Truly a wonderful place to call home!

Documents & insights

2 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1283BI1L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 78 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a community water source (Well C) and a private septic system (Septic Tank 1). Heating is listed as gas.

Source: Property Profile · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Sellers Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Microwave handle broken
View source — Sellers Property Disclosure
Unlock 79 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.46 acres
Parcel #1283BI1L004
HOA Fee$125/Yearly
MLS #15-2462

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
5/15/2026
Cancelled
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$419,000+11.7%
$222/sqft
7/14/2023
Sold
$375,000+22.6%
$197/sqft
8/21/2020
Sold
$305,900+9.6%
$160/sqft
9/14/2015
Sold
$279,000-0.3%
$146/sqft
2/26/2015
Listed for sale
$279,900+7.1%
$147/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-2462
9/29/2006
Sold
$261,379
$137/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,676/mo

$251,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers