220 Susieana Lane, Kenai AK 996111 / 67

$549,000

Active

220 Susieana Lane

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,300

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

$239/sqft2-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 26-5070· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful modern home in one of Kenai's most sought-after neighborhoods! This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home offers 2,300 sq ft with 9' ceilings, granite countertops, gas fireplace, office space, mudroom entry, and a 2-car garage with paved driveway. Rare dual master suite setup offers flexibility and privacy. Stylish, spacious, and move-in ready!

Documents & insights

1 key item1 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04916052.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 74 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $150 for electricity, $150 for gas, and $100 for water.

Source: Sellers Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2023 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Public". The 2023 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Public" 2023: [section left blank]
View source — Sellers Disclosure ↔ Floor Plan
Unlock 74 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(21) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2021
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04916052
MLS #26-5070

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantry

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingIn City Limits

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Ceramic TileLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$549,000+0.1%
$239/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5070
5/1/2026
Cancelled
$548,5000.0%
$260/sqft
4/14/2026
Price reduced
$548,500-0.1%
$260/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$549,000+0.1%
$260/sqft
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$548,500+0.7%
$260/sqft
6/23/2025
Listed for sale
$544,900+9.1%
$258/sqft
2/13/2023
Sold
$499,500+1570.6%
$237/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$29,900-3.2%
$13/sqft
3/19/2015
Listed for sale
$30,9000.0%
$13/sqft
5/18/2012
Listed for sale
$30,900-6.1%
$13/sqft
6/8/2009
Listed for sale
$32,900
$14/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shelby T Holly · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $54,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,287/mo

$494,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers