220 Susieana Lane, Kenai AK 996111 / 53

$548,500

Originally $549,900

Canceled

220 Susieana Lane

Kenai AK 99611

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,108

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

$260/sqft2-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 26-1614· Listed Feb 20, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

THIS IS THE ONE! This central Kenai 4 bed, 3.5 bath custom home is what you've been searching for. Open concept living area with 9-foot ceilings and fireplace. 2 master suite set ups, in-floor heat, LVP flooring, granite slab counters, stainless appliances, 2 car garage, and triple pane windows for a 5-star energy rating. This modern and meticulously maintained home has too many features to list.

Documents & insights

1 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04916052.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 73 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $150 for electricity, $150 for gas, and $100 for water.

Source: Sellers Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Apr 2014

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Habitat protection in creek on West side of property
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2022
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04916052
MLS #26-1614

Heating

Radiant Floor

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$549,000+0.1%
$239/sqft
5/1/2026
Cancelled
$548,5000.0%
$260/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1614
4/14/2026
Price reduced
$548,500-0.1%
$260/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1614
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$549,000+0.1%
$260/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1614
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$548,500+0.7%
$260/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1614
6/23/2025
Listed for sale
$544,900+9.1%
$258/sqft
2/13/2023
Sold
$499,500+1570.6%
$237/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$29,900-3.2%
$14/sqft
3/19/2015
Listed for sale
$30,9000.0%
$15/sqft
5/18/2012
Listed for sale
$30,900-6.1%
$15/sqft
6/8/2009
Listed for sale
$32,900
$16/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jake Fiorelli · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $54,850
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,284/mo

$493,650 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers