220 Susieana Lane, Kenai AK 996111 / 2

$29,900

Closed

220 Susieana Lane

Kenai AK 99611

Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

0

Bathrooms

0.3 acres lot

MLS# 17-6381· Listed May 1, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Excellent building lot in well established neighborhood.

Documents & insights

1 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04916052.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 73 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by City water and City sewer. Electricity, phone, and natural gas services are available.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Apr 2014

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Habitat protection in creek on West side of property
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04916052
MLS #17-6381

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$549,000+0.1%
$239/sqft
5/1/2026
Cancelled
$548,5000.0%
$260/sqft
4/14/2026
Price reduced
$548,500-0.1%
$260/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$549,000+0.1%
$260/sqft
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$548,500+0.7%
$260/sqft
6/23/2025
Listed for sale
$544,900+9.1%
$258/sqft
2/13/2023
Sold
$499,500+1570.6%
$237/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$29,900-3.2%
Source: AKMLS #17-6381
3/19/2015
Listed for sale
$30,9000.0%
5/18/2012
Listed for sale
$30,900-6.1%
6/8/2009
Listed for sale
$32,900

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Dale Bagley · Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$179/mo

$26,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers