64316 Elizabeth Avenue, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 72

$1,549,000

Active

64316 Elizabeth Avenue

Ninilchik AK 99639

Eagles Rest #3

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,094

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$304/sqft05.97 acres lot

MLS# 26-2187· Listed Mar 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

OCEAN PROPERTY LARGE RESIDENTIAL LODGE HOME Chef-Driven Restaurant & Culinary Opportunity Designed for both living and entertaining, the property includes a full-service commercial kitchen and dining space, making it well-suited for a restaurant, private dining concept, or culinary retreat.5 Star Dining & Lodging 5,500sf Main Lodge Home on 6 Oceanfront acres. ''ONE OF THE FINEST PROPERTIES KENAI CURRENTLY OPERATING AS B&B where Dining clients can make an evening of it and spend the night in one of the beautiful guest rooms. With each visit to Chautauqua, it's clients delight in the great amenities showcasing the exceptional service provided to each and every guests. Once you enter the 5,500 square foot Great House Lodge you are captivated by its spaciousness, warm woods and furnishings masterfully hand crafted by owner. LIVE YEAR ROUND AND ENJOY ALASKA & ALL OF ITS BENEFITS. Perfect for a retired Chef wanting a change of lifestyle and the hustle and rush of a full-time restaurant. Separate caretakers' cabin or rental included. FULL SERVICE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN AND DINING Water for the property is an Artesian Spring.

Documents & insights

9 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15701089.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service provided by Homer Electric with an average monthly cost of $350. Oil service has an average monthly cost of $281 for 75 gallons. Propane service has an average monthly cost of $40.

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Expired Feb 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Feb 2025

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Deck corner 1.3' over property line
View source — As-Built Survey
Unlock 50 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size5.97 acres
SubdivisionEagles Rest #3
Parcel #15701089
MLS #26-2187

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantWoodOilPropane

Interior Features

BasementFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersPantrySoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewWaterfrontLot-BluffPrivate YardAccessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)

View

BayGlacierInletMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

3/7/2026
Listed for sale
$1,549,000+8.7%
$304/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2187
4/4/2025
Listed for sale
$1,425,000-4.4%
$280/sqft
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,490,000+14.8%
$293/sqft
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,298,000+36.8%
$255/sqft
5/18/2021
Listed for sale
$949,000-2.7%
$186/sqft
3/21/2018
Listed for sale
$975,000
$191/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tom Lucas Sr · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $154,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$9,275/mo

$1,394,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers