64316 Elizabeth Avenue, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 57

$1,490,000

Canceled

64316 Elizabeth Avenue

Ninilchik AK 99639

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

0

Bathrooms

5,089

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$293/sqft5.97 acres lot

MLS# 24-1934· Listed Feb 28, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

PLEASE DO NOT DO A DRIVE BY. VIEWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. Call for scheduling. Owner will show property. Dinning clients can make an evening of it and spend the night in one of the beautiful guest rooms. With each visit to Chautauqua, its clients delight in the great amenities showcasing the exceptional service provided to each and every guests. Once you enter the 5,500 square foot Great House Lodge you are captivated by its spaciousness, warm woods and furnishings masterfully hand crafted by owner. LIVE YEAR ROUND AND ENJOY ALASKA & ALL OF ITS BENEFITS. Perfect for a retired Chef wanting a change of lifestyle and the hustle and rush of a full time restaurant. Separate caretakers cabin or rental included. FULL SERVICE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN AND DINNING Water for the property is an Artesian Spring. Listing includes furnishings fixtures & equipment, business websites, client list and intellectual properties

Documents & insights

9 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15701089.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service provided by Homer Electric with an average monthly cost of $350. Oil service has an average monthly cost of $281 for 75 gallons. Propane service has an average monthly cost of $40.

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Expired Feb 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Feb 2025

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Deck corner 1.3' over property line
View source — As-Built Survey
Unlock 50 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Sub TypeLand & Building
Year Built2008
Lot Size5.97 acres
Parcel #15701089
MLS #24-1934

Price & Status History

3/7/2026
Listed for sale
$1,549,000+8.7%
$304/sqft
4/4/2025
Listed for sale
$1,425,000-4.4%
$280/sqft
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,490,000+14.8%
$293/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-1934
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,298,000+36.8%
$255/sqft
5/18/2021
Listed for sale
$949,000-2.7%
$186/sqft
3/21/2018
Listed for sale
$975,000
$191/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tom Lucas Sr · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $149,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8,922/mo

$1,341,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers