64316 Elizabeth Avenue, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 36

$1,425,000

Canceled

64316 Elizabeth Avenue

Ninilchik AK 99639

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

5,094

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$280/sqft05.97 acres lot

MLS# 25-3592· Listed Apr 4, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

5 STAR OCEAN PROPERTY 6 Acres RESIDENTIAL LODGE HOME Perfect for 1031 B&B Lodging 5,000sf Main Lodge Home on 6 Oceanfront acres. ''ONE OF THE FINEST PROPERTIES KENAI PENINSULA'' The Great House Lodge on Chautauqua's grounds Located on the Kenai Peninsula, 6 wild beautiful acres known as Chautauqua, near the small quaint town of Ninilchik.

Documents & insights

9 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15701089.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service provided by Homer Electric with an average monthly cost of $350. Oil service has an average monthly cost of $281 for 75 gallons. Propane service has an average monthly cost of $40.

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Expired Feb 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Feb 2025

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Deck corner 1.3' over property line
View source — As-Built Survey
Unlock 50 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(16) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size5.97 acres
Parcel #15701089
Annual Taxes$8,096 (2023)
MLS #25-3592

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantWoodOilPropane

Interior Features

BasementFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersPantrySoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewWaterfrontWaterfront AccessLot-BluffPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerRefrigeratorFreezerDown Draft

Flooring

Stone

Water Source

Hold TankSpring

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

BayGlacierInletMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

3/7/2026
Listed for sale
$1,549,000+8.7%
$304/sqft
4/4/2025
Listed for sale
$1,425,000-4.4%
$280/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-3592
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,490,000+14.8%
$293/sqft
2/28/2024
Listed for sale
$1,298,000+36.8%
$255/sqft
5/18/2021
Listed for sale
$949,000-2.7%
$186/sqft
3/21/2018
Listed for sale
$975,000
$191/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tom Lucas Sr · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $142,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8,533/mo

$1,282,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers