6635 N St Herman Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 12

$390,000

Originally $450,000

Active

6635 N St Herman Street

Wasilla AK 99654

Century 21 Realty Solutions

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,072

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$127/sqft6-car garage2.25 acres lot

MLS# 26-931· Listed Feb 1, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Built in 2008 on 2.25 Acres of flat land and a 1,500 sq ft shop/garage. Shop is detached and big enough for 6 cars and a door tall enough for Motorhomes or Trucks. Land is not fenced by could easily be for horses. The interior needs cosmetic and painting however is habitable as it is now. The water is off due to plumbing lack of pressure. There is no discoloration or damage from any water leaks

Documents & insights

6 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6796000L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 20 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2012

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure/Bill of Sale notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Shingles wind caused
View source — Property Disclosure/Bill of Sale
Unlock 25 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces6
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size2.25 acres
Parcel #6796000L002
Annual Taxes$6,007 (2025)
MLS #26-931

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)BR/BA Primary on Main Level

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Price reduced
$390,000-6.9%
$127/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-931
3/13/2026
Price reduced
$419,000+7.4%
$136/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-931
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000+21.9%
$127/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-931
2/26/2016
Sold
$319,900+6.6%
$104/sqft
2/15/2012
Listed for sale
$300,000+0.3%
$104/sqft
5/10/2011
Listed for sale
$299,000-7.1%
$85/sqft
9/25/2009
Listed for sale
$322,000
$91/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Gary Schmitt · Century 21 Realty Solutions

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,335/mo

$351,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers