6635 N St Herman Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 8

$322,000

Originally $325,000

Canceled

6635 N St Herman Street

Wasilla AK 99654

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,528

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$91/sqft6-car garage2.25 acres lot

MLS# 09-12976· Listed Sep 25, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Large 4 bedroom home at the end of a quite cul-de-sac. This is the perfect Alaskan home. 4 bed, 2.5 bath, over 3,500sqft, open kitchen, 1,100 sqft unfinished basement, lots of room to roam, and a HUGE 1,500sqft shop. You will fall in love with this beautiful home. The home also features a bonus loft, pantry, large front deck, Jetted tub, big entry and much more.

Documents & insights

6 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6796000L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 20 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2012

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure/Bill of Sale notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Shingles wind caused
View source — Property Disclosure/Bill of Sale
Unlock 25 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces6
ParkingDetached
Year Built2008
Lot Size2.25 acres
Parcel #6796000L002
MLS #09-12976

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Price reduced
$390,000-6.9%
$127/sqft
3/13/2026
Price reduced
$419,000+7.4%
$136/sqft
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000+21.9%
$127/sqft
2/26/2016
Sold
$319,900+6.6%
$104/sqft
2/15/2012
Listed for sale
$300,000+0.3%
$104/sqft
5/10/2011
Listed for sale
$299,000-7.1%
$85/sqft
9/25/2009
Listed for sale
$322,000
$91/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-12976

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,928/mo

$289,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers