6635 N St. Herman Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 31

$319,900

Originally $335,000

Closed

6635 N St. Herman Street

Wasilla AK 99654

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,072

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$104/sqft6-car garage1.92 acres lot

MLS# 15-7947· Listed May 27, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Custom Built, Open Concept. Living w/Cathedral ceilings, Master on main floor w/private bath and Jacuzzi tub. Kitchen features Hickory cabinets w/lg Pantry. Extra wide stairwells,Loft area upstairs.Partially finished basement.Shop has a Mezzanine that is 30ft x 8ft with about 5 ft of head room. The shop has 14 ft ceilings, radiant in-floor heat. Almost 2 acres of level ground. Motivated Seller

Documents & insights

1 key item6 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6796000L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 26 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2013 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2013 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Septic Tank" 2013: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ RDOV Seller Disclosure
Unlock 26 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces6
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size1.92 acres
Parcel #6796000L002
Annual Taxes$4,158 (2015)
MLS #15-7947

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCentral Vac Rough-inSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Price reduced
$390,000-6.9%
$127/sqft
3/13/2026
Price reduced
$419,000+7.4%
$136/sqft
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000+21.9%
$127/sqft
2/26/2016
Sold
$319,900+6.6%
$104/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-7947
2/15/2012
Listed for sale
$300,000+0.3%
$104/sqft
5/10/2011
Listed for sale
$299,000-7.1%
$85/sqft
9/25/2009
Listed for sale
$322,000
$91/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $31,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,915/mo

$287,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers