8815 N Kilkenny Drive, Palmer AK 996451 / 42

$664,900

Originally $699,900

Closed

8815 N Kilkenny Drive

Palmer AK 99645

7

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3,345

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$199/sqft3-car garage1.27 acres lot

MLS# 22-9156· Listed Jul 1, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful super hard to find 6 BR, 3.5 Bath Home with separate 1 BR Mother-In-Law Suite with separate entrance, could be used as a rental unit. This open concept home features include, a large well-equipped Kitchen w/granite & SS appliances, huge living room with amazing views, and a separate a dining room, 4 BR's Upstairs, and 2 Br's down in the walkout basement, which features a large rec room. Mother-in-law unit is on the right-hand side of the house (garage separates the main house from MIL). Fully contained unit w/ 1BR 1BA and complete kitchen with granite counter tops. A custom built swings, large green house for your gardening needs raise planters and a hot tup pad and disconnect, and storage shed/chicken coup , round out the back yard amenities. This beautiful home truly has everything. Book your showing today!

Documents & insights

2 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #56930000L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 14 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports average monthly utility costs of $165 for electric, $150 for gas, and $33 for refuse. Road maintenance is provided by the borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Electrical systems marked as 'Needs Repair'
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 15 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached
Year Built2014
Lot Size1.27 acres
Parcel #56930000L004
Annual Taxes$4,905 (2020)
MLS #22-9156

Heating

Forced AirRadiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRV ParkingViewStoragePaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherDown Draft

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/22/2026
Back on Market
$799,0000.0%
$230/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$799,0000.0%
$230/sqft
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$799,000+20.2%
$230/sqft
10/6/2022
Sold
$664,900+38.5%
$199/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-9156
5/25/2017
Sold
$479,900-0.8%
$143/sqft
5/13/2016
Listed for sale
$484,000+798.0%
$139/sqft
1/15/2014
Sold
$53,900-22.9%
$16/sqft
1/22/2010
Listed for sale
$69,900
$21/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $66,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,981/mo

$598,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers