8815 E Kilkenny Drive, Palmer AK 99645

$53,900

Closed

8815 E Kilkenny Drive

Palmer AK 99645

0

Bathrooms

1.27 acres lot

MLS# 11-4993· Listed Apr 23, 2011

Live MLS feed

About This Home

BTV all info. Electric and gas has been run to the lot. Lot for building SINGLE FAMILY HOMES only. Easy access to Palmer or Wasilla. Another adjoining lot available. Seller is related to licensee.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5693000L004.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.27 acres
Parcel #5693000L004
Annual Taxes$34,000 (2012)
MLS #11-4993

Price & Status History

5/22/2026
Back on Market
$799,0000.0%
$230/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$799,0000.0%
$230/sqft
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$799,000+20.2%
$230/sqft
10/6/2022
Sold
$664,900+38.5%
$199/sqft
5/25/2017
Sold
$479,900-0.8%
$143/sqft
5/13/2016
Listed for sale
$484,000+798.0%
$139/sqft
1/15/2014
Sold
$53,900-22.9%
Source: AKMLS #11-4993
1/22/2010
Listed for sale
$69,900

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $5,390
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$323/mo

$48,510 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers