7392 W Indigo Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 38

$375,000

Closed

7392 W Indigo Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,236

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$168/sqft3-car garage1.03 acres lot

MLS# 22-6160· Listed May 13, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming and immaculate ranch home tucked away on a private 1acre lot with a MIL and large detached garage/shop! 4 bedrooms, 3ba plus an office. Recently updated and move in ready! Two wood stoves for the cold winter nights and back up heat sources. Plenty of parking and storage for your Alaskan toys. Very short walking distance to Golden Lake. This home is truly one of a kind and a must see!

Documents & insights

35 to review

32 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6429B02L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 32 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 35 items worth reviewing, plus 188 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA with an average monthly cost of $271. 60. Natural gas service is provided by EnStar at an average monthly cost of $139. Refuse collection is provided by Alaska Waste Mat-Su at an average monthly cost of $34.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Oct 2024

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Oct 2008

Title report listed a known issue

The ccr notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Notice of Default under Deed of Trust recorded 2/8/2008 (Recording No. 2008-002924-0) indicating failure to pay $184,436.74.
View source — ccr
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(27) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingDetached
Year Built1983
Lot Size1.03 acres
Parcel #6429B02L004
Annual Taxes$4,739 (2021)
MLS #22-6160

Heating

Forced AirRadiant FloorWoodNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeSecurity SystemIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Granite CountersLaminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingPrivate YardKennel

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorDown Draft

Water Source

PrivateWell

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$439,500+2.9%
$197/sqft
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$427,000-5.1%
$191/sqft
5/31/2024
Listed for sale
$450,000+20.0%
$201/sqft
6/29/2022
Sold
$375,000+78.6%
$168/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-6160
9/28/2016
Sold
$210,0000.0%
$94/sqft
7/13/2016
Listed for sale
$210,000+44.0%
$94/sqft
10/31/2008
Sold
$145,800
$65/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,245/mo

$337,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers