7392 W Indigo Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 37

$210,000

Originally $220,000

Closed

7392 W Indigo Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,236

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$94/sqft01.03 acres lot

MLS# 16-10097· Listed Jun 21, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Appraisal completed by: Crittenden & Associates. Sale price included new roof / 4 bedroom septic & $3500 cc allowance. Ranch style home with relaxed covenants in a quiet neighborhood. Full mother in law apartment that can be closed off from the rest of the house or opened up for a very comfortably sized home! The new wood stove is rated to heat whole house if you want to reduce energy bills.

Documents & insights

35 to review

32 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6429B02L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 32 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 35 items worth reviewing, plus 188 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs of $150 for gas from Enstar, $250 for electric from MEA, and $75 for oil from Fisher Fuel. Additional monthly costs include $75 for wood and $18 for refuse, both self-managed.

Source: SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Oct 2008

Title report listed a known issue

The ccr notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Notice of Default under Deed of Trust recorded 2/8/2008 (Recording No. 2008-002924-0) indicating failure to pay $184,436.74.
View source — ccr
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(25) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size1.03 acres
Parcel #6429B02L004
Annual Taxes$3,523 (2015)
MLS #16-10097

Heating

KeroseneOtherWoodNatural GasOil

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingPrivate Yard

Water Source

Private

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$439,500+2.9%
$197/sqft
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$427,000-5.1%
$191/sqft
5/31/2024
Listed for sale
$450,000+20.0%
$201/sqft
6/29/2022
Sold
$375,000+78.6%
$168/sqft
9/28/2016
Sold
$210,0000.0%
$94/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-10097
7/13/2016
Listed for sale
$210,000+44.0%
$94/sqft
10/31/2008
Sold
$145,800
$65/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,257/mo

$189,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers