7392 W Indigo Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 14

$145,800

Originally $179,900

Closed

7392 W Indigo Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,236

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$65/sqft01.03 acres lot

MLS# 08-8313· Listed Jun 11, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bath single-family with an attached mother in law 2 bedroom 1 bath unit. There is a $3,000 buyer closing cost incentive being offered, must be mentioned in offer.

Documents & insights

35 to review

32 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6429B02L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 32 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 35 items worth reviewing, plus 188 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by a private well (drilled 1982) and an existing on-site septic system (installed 1982). A 1140-gallon 'Kolapsatank' water storage system was added in August 1997 to satisfy FHA requirements for a 3-bedroom home.

Source: DEC · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Title report listed a known issue

The ccr notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Notice of Default under Deed of Trust recorded 2/8/2008 (Recording No. 2008-002924-0) indicating failure to pay $184,436.74.
View source — ccr
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(30) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size1.03 acres
Parcel #6429B02L004
MLS #08-8313

Heating

KeroseneOtherNatural GasOil

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$439,500+2.9%
$197/sqft
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$427,000-5.1%
$191/sqft
5/31/2024
Listed for sale
$450,000+20.0%
$201/sqft
6/29/2022
Sold
$375,000+78.6%
$168/sqft
9/28/2016
Sold
$210,0000.0%
$94/sqft
7/13/2016
Listed for sale
$210,000+44.0%
$94/sqft
10/31/2008
Sold
$145,800
$65/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-8313

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,580
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$873/mo

$131,220 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers