8000 Skyhills Drive, Anchorage AK 995021 / 39

$940,000

Originally $1,160,000

Closed

8000 Skyhills Drive

Anchorage AK 99502

North Country Investments

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

5,719

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$164/sqft3-car garage0.97 acres lot

MLS# 20-5984· Listed May 5, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Absolutely spectacular COMPLETE remodel. You have to see this impeccable NO expenses spared huge home on an acre off west Dimond. The list of ammenities is too long to list. Listing licensee or owner needs to allow access to show.

Documents & insights

2 key items

26 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0111223500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 26 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 157 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller identifies the utility providers as Enstar (Gas), CEA (Electric), and AWWU (Water). Road maintenance is provided by MUA.

Source: State of Alaska Sellers Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Mar 2016

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2016 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2016 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2016: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property updates and improvements
Unlock 158 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.97 acres
Parcel #0111223500001
HOA Fee$60/Quarterly
MLS #20-5984

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,590,000+69.1%
$278/sqft
8/4/2020
Sold
$940,000+14.9%
$164/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-5984
10/23/2019
Sold
$817,900+2.4%
$143/sqft
1/20/2016
Listed for sale
$799,000-3.1%
$140/sqft
1/3/2016
Listed for sale
$824,9000.0%
$145/sqft
3/21/2015
Listed for sale
$824,900
$145/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Steve Karcz · North Country Investments

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $94,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,628/mo

$846,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers