6313 E 32nd Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995041 / 8

$1,175

Originally $1,200

Closed

6313 E 32nd Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99504

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

750

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

$2/sqft00.25 acres lot

MLS# 19-6084· Listed Apr 24, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Remodeled two bedroom condo in very clean well-maintained 4-plex. Walking distance to parks, trails and Cheney Lake. Next to Baxter Elementary School and across from Anchorage Waldorf School. Newer paint, flooring, window and more! Large closets in main bedroom. Coin-op laundry on site. Available now. No smokers. No ASHA. No cats. Dogs on approval.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1971
Lot Size0.25 acres
MLS #19-6084

Interior Features

ElectricSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

ViewFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$639,000+55465.2%
$180/sqft
8/24/2019
Sold
$1,150-2.1%
$2/sqft
6/14/2019
Sold
$1,175+17.5%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-6084
1/28/2019
Sold
$1,0000.0%
$2/sqft
6/21/2018
Sold
$1,000-16.7%
$2/sqft
5/2/2018
Listed for sale
$1,200+20.0%
$2/sqft
7/7/2017
Sold
$1,000-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/30/2014
Sold
$449,900+2.3%
$127/sqft
10/29/2013
Listed for sale
$439,9000.0%
$124/sqft
7/2/2013
Listed for sale
$439,900
$124/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Webb · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $118
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$1,057 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers