6313 E 32nd Avenue, Anchorage AK 995041 / 10

$1,000

Closed

6313 E 32nd Avenue

Anchorage AK 99504

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

600

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

$2/sqft0

MLS# 18-10142· Listed Jun 14, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Close to schools and shops; this clean one bedroom, one bathroom, furnished ground level apartment is ready for occupancy!

Documents & insights

16 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071712300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 16 items worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is heated by a 175,000 BTU boiler operating at 20 psi and 170 degrees. The inspection report notes corrosion and signs of prior leaks in the mechanical room near the water heater.

Source: Inspection Report Summary · Prior listing — Canceled Dec 2013

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Dec 2013

Inspection listed a known issue

The Inspection Report Summary notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Exterior outlets lack GFCI protection; specific outlets have cracked covers or reversed polarity
View source — Inspection Report Summary
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1971
Parcel #0071712300001
MLS #18-10142

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$639,000+55465.2%
$180/sqft
8/24/2019
Sold
$1,150-2.1%
$2/sqft
6/14/2019
Sold
$1,175+17.5%
$2/sqft
1/28/2019
Sold
$1,0000.0%
$2/sqft
6/21/2018
Sold
$1,000-16.7%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-10142
5/2/2018
Listed for sale
$1,200+20.0%
$2/sqft
7/7/2017
Sold
$1,000-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/30/2014
Sold
$449,900+2.3%
$127/sqft
10/29/2013
Listed for sale
$439,9000.0%
$124/sqft
7/2/2013
Listed for sale
$439,900
$124/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Webb · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $100
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$6/mo

$900 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers