6313 E 32nd Avenue #1, Anchorage AK 995041 / 10

$1,000

Closed

6313 E 32nd Avenue #1

Anchorage AK 99504

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

600

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

$2/sqft0

MLS# 18-19932· Listed Dec 31, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Close to schools and shops; this clean one bedroom, one bathroom, furnished ground level apartment is ready for occupancy.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1971
MLS #18-19932

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$639,000+55465.2%
$180/sqft
8/24/2019
Sold
$1,150-2.1%
$2/sqft
6/14/2019
Sold
$1,175+17.5%
$2/sqft
1/28/2019
Sold
$1,0000.0%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-19932
6/21/2018
Sold
$1,000-16.7%
$2/sqft
5/2/2018
Listed for sale
$1,200+20.0%
$2/sqft
7/7/2017
Sold
$1,000-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/30/2014
Sold
$449,900+2.3%
$127/sqft
10/29/2013
Listed for sale
$439,9000.0%
$124/sqft
7/2/2013
Listed for sale
$439,900
$124/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Webb · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $100
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$6/mo

$900 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers