35265 Alaskan View Lane, Soldotna AK 996691 / 40

$286,000

Closed

35265 Alaskan View Lane

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,268

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$126/sqft1-car garage4.33 acres lot

MLS# 19-4441· Listed Mar 28, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

VIEW HOME on LARGE PARCEL only 15 minutes from the heart of Soldotna, VERY PRIVATE. . Open floor plan perfect for entertaining family and friends. Lots of natural sunlight with mountain views from most windows. Newly remodeled in 2014. Minutes away from Brown's Lake, perfect for a recreational home or year round living. Call for your private tour today.

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06642060.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 93 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs are noted as $60. Oil costs are noted as $27+/year with 570 gallons used, with fuel supplied by Doyles Fuels.

Source: Property Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Garage and laundry area floor drain connects to septic system
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 95 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Lot Size4.33 acres
Parcel #06642060
MLS #19-4441

Heating

KeroseneOil

Interior Features

BasementElectricBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$362,000+26.6%
$160/sqft
6/24/2019
Sold
$286,000-2.1%
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-4441
7/9/2018
Listed for sale
$291,999+1.6%
$129/sqft
5/22/2017
Listed for sale
$287,500+0.9%
$127/sqft
6/23/2016
Listed for sale
$284,900-0.0%
$126/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$285,000
$126/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ross Baxter · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,600
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,712/mo

$257,400 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers