35265 Alaskan, Soldotna AK 996691 / 19

$284,900

Expired

35265 Alaskan

Soldotna AK 99669

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,268

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$126/sqft1-car garage4.33 acres lot

MLS# 16-10423· Listed Jun 23, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

VIEW OF THE MOUNTAINS IS AMAZING!! Newly remodeled in 2014. Room for your toys and lots of riding in this neighborhood. Browns Lake is not to far from here to put your boat in the water! Very secluded and lots of room for all your toys. Must see to appreciate.

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06642060.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 93 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs are noted as $60. Oil costs are noted as $27+/year with 570 gallons used, with fuel supplied by Doyles Fuels.

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2019

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2019

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Garage and laundry area floor drain connects to septic system
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 95 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Lot Size4.33 acres
Parcel #06642060
MLS #16-10423

Heating

KeroseneOil

Interior Features

BasementBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewHot Tub

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$362,000+26.6%
$160/sqft
6/24/2019
Sold
$286,000-2.1%
$126/sqft
7/9/2018
Listed for sale
$291,999+1.6%
$129/sqft
5/22/2017
Listed for sale
$287,500+0.9%
$127/sqft
6/23/2016
Listed for sale
$284,900-0.0%
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-10423
9/1/2015
Sold
$285,000
$126/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,706/mo

$256,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers