35265 Alaskan View Lane, Soldotna AK 996691 / 35

$285,000

Closed

35265 Alaskan View Lane

Soldotna AK 99669

Five Star Realty, LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,268

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$126/sqft1-car garage4.33 acres lot

MLS# 15-3167· Listed Mar 10, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Check out this newly remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home. Almost everything in this home has been redone.New flooring, paint, windows, added bedroom, the works. Sits on 4.33 acres with room for all your toys and room to play. Also has an awesome view of the mountains. Finished painting the outside of the home.See additional land available in confidential remarks

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06642060.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 93 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs are noted as $60. Oil costs are noted as $27+/year with 570 gallons used, with fuel supplied by Doyles Fuels.

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2019

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2019

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Garage and laundry area floor drain connects to septic system
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 95 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Lot Size4.33 acres
Parcel #06642060
MLS #15-3167

Heating

KeroseneOil

Interior Features

BasementBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaView

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$362,000+26.6%
$160/sqft
6/24/2019
Sold
$286,000-2.1%
$126/sqft
7/9/2018
Listed for sale
$291,999+1.6%
$129/sqft
5/22/2017
Listed for sale
$287,500+0.9%
$127/sqft
6/23/2016
Listed for sale
$284,900-0.0%
$126/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$285,000
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-3167

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,707/mo

$256,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers