458 Roy Way, Kenai AK 996111 / 28

$317,500

Originally $319,500

Canceled

458 Roy Way

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,600

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$122/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 17-1141· Listed Jan 30, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

FABULOUS 5 BEDROOM FAMILY HOME! Lots of recent updates in this newer 2600 sf home with in-floor heat & 5 Star+ energy rating.New inside paint & stainless appliances.Huge rooms,spacious living room & family room +3 car 744 sf garage.Master has jacuzzi tub & walk-in-closet.Privately at the end of a road w/paved driveway,RV parking,deck & fenced backyard.Newer Washer/dryer stay.BELOW ASSESSED VALUE!

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04521048.

AI Summary

10 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

10 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04521048
Annual Taxes$2,727 (2016)
MLS #17-1141

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingLightingIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$570,000+90.3%
$217/sqft
2/23/2018
Sold
$299,500-5.7%
$114/sqft
1/30/2017
Listed for sale
$317,500-6.5%
$122/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-1141
5/2/2016
Listed for sale
$339,500+21.3%
$131/sqft
8/7/2014
Sold
$280,000+12.0%
$108/sqft
1/25/2013
Sold
$250,000-12.3%
$96/sqft
5/14/2009
Listed for sale
$285,000-10.8%
$109/sqft
9/2/2008
Listed for sale
$319,500-1.7%
$123/sqft
3/5/2007
Listed for sale
$324,900
$127/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kelly D Griebel · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $31,750
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,901/mo

$285,750 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers