458 Roy Way, Kenai AK 996111 / 21

$280,000

Closed

458 Roy Way

Kenai AK 99611

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,600

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$108/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 14-6367· Listed May 8, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

PRICED BELOW BOROUGH ASSESSED VALUE!!! Spacious 2 story family home located in a quiet family neighborhood. Large open concept kitchen and living room. 5th bedroom downstairs could make a great office, den or family room. Fantastic space for entertaining or relaxing with the whole family. Oversized garage will be able to accommodate your large Alaskan vehicles!

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04521048.

AI Summary

10 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

10 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04521048
MLS #14-6367

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsTrailsidePaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$570,000+90.3%
$217/sqft
2/23/2018
Sold
$299,500-5.7%
$114/sqft
1/30/2017
Listed for sale
$317,500-6.5%
$122/sqft
5/2/2016
Listed for sale
$339,500+21.3%
$131/sqft
8/7/2014
Sold
$280,000+12.0%
$108/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-6367
1/25/2013
Sold
$250,000-12.3%
$96/sqft
5/14/2009
Listed for sale
$285,000-10.8%
$109/sqft
9/2/2008
Listed for sale
$319,500-1.7%
$123/sqft
3/5/2007
Listed for sale
$324,900
$127/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,677/mo

$252,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers