458 Roy Way, Kenai AK 996111 / 16

$324,900

Expired

458 Roy Way

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,556

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$127/sqft2-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 07-3160· Listed Mar 5, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

5 BEDROOM BEAUTY at the end of a road with woods on 2 sides for privacy. Quality vinyl throughout for an 'allergy free home'. Master suite is spacious with a walk in closet, deep jacuzzi tub surrounded by tile + a standing shower. Plenty of room for your whole family.

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04521048.

AI Summary

10 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

10 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #04521048
MLS #07-3160

Heating

RadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingLightingIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$570,000+90.3%
$217/sqft
2/23/2018
Sold
$299,500-5.7%
$114/sqft
1/30/2017
Listed for sale
$317,500-6.5%
$122/sqft
5/2/2016
Listed for sale
$339,500+21.3%
$131/sqft
8/7/2014
Sold
$280,000+12.0%
$108/sqft
1/25/2013
Sold
$250,000-12.3%
$96/sqft
5/14/2009
Listed for sale
$285,000-10.8%
$109/sqft
9/2/2008
Listed for sale
$319,500-1.7%
$123/sqft
3/5/2007
Listed for sale
$324,900
$127/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-3160

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kelly D Griebel · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,945/mo

$292,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers