4023 Ben Walters Lane, Homer AK 996031 / 12

$269,000

Expired

4023 Ben Walters Lane

Homer AK 99603

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,798

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$150/sqft2-car garage0.4 acres lot

MLS# 08-8720· Listed Jun 13, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This brand-new home was crafted with care, as you'll see. Custom-built cabinets and doors, travertine tiles-all details were given thoughtful attention. An over-sized two-car garage, big city lot, and huge rumpus room are added benefits...'As are the new circular driveway and inviting steps to the south facing deck.'

Documents & insights

19 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17730203.

AI Summary

Summary of 19 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 104 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by HEA at an average cost of $160 per month ($200 in winter/ $90 in summer). Natural gas is provided by Enstar with an average cost of $170 in winter and $60 in summer. Combined water and sewer costs are reported at $150 per month, and the security alarm system (Vivint) costs $39 per month.

Source: Property Disclosures · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired Aug 2007

Document noted

The Wetlands Map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Kenai Peninsula Borough GIS Division parcel viewer map dated 2006-08-29.
View source — Wetlands Map
Unlock 103 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(16) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.4 acres
Parcel #17730203
Annual Taxes$2,688 (2008)
MLS #08-8720

Heating

Forced AirOil

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$442,000+60.8%
$228/sqft
10/1/2018
Sold
$274,900+0.7%
$153/sqft
7/26/2014
Listed for sale
$273,000+14.9%
$152/sqft
4/14/2009
Sold
$237,500-11.7%
$132/sqft
6/13/2008
Listed for sale
$269,000-3.6%
$150/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-8720
7/19/2006
Listed for sale
$279,000
$155/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $26,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,611/mo

$242,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers