4023 Ben Walters Lane, Homer AK 996031 / 12

$279,000

Expired

4023 Ben Walters Lane

Homer AK 99603

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,798

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$155/sqft2-car garage0.4 acres lot

MLS# 06-11456· Listed Jul 19, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Brand new custom home on large city lot. Quality is the first thing you think of when you walk into this home. Handmade hardwood cabinets, doors, trim, and Travertine tile are just a few of the things that catch your eyes. Large family room and great over size two car garage.

Documents & insights

19 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17730203.

AI Summary

Summary of 19 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 104 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by HEA at an average cost of $160 per month ($200 in winter/ $90 in summer). Natural gas is provided by Enstar with an average cost of $170 in winter and $60 in summer. Combined water and sewer costs are reported at $150 per month, and the security alarm system (Vivint) costs $39 per month.

Source: Property Disclosures · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Document noted

The Wetlands Map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Kenai Peninsula Borough GIS Division parcel viewer map dated 2006-08-29.
View source — Wetlands Map
Unlock 103 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(17) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.4 acres
Parcel #17730203
Annual Taxes$2,220 (2005)
MLS #06-11456

Heating

Forced AirOil

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$442,000+60.8%
$228/sqft
10/1/2018
Sold
$274,900+0.7%
$153/sqft
7/26/2014
Listed for sale
$273,000+14.9%
$152/sqft
4/14/2009
Sold
$237,500-11.7%
$132/sqft
6/13/2008
Listed for sale
$269,000-3.6%
$150/sqft
7/19/2006
Listed for sale
$279,000
$155/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-11456

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,671/mo

$251,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers