7926 Old Seward Highway, Anchorage AK 995181 / 18

$3,000,000

Active

7926 Old Seward Highway

Anchorage AK 99518

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

0

Bathrooms

24,875

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$121/sqft0.95 acres lot2 stories

MLS# 26-5354· Listed May 13, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

SOUTH END GEM 2 Blocks north of Dimond on Old Seward highway. This highly visible 24,876 square foot building sits on nearly one full acre (.95) at a highly sought after retail and office location between midtown and southtown Anchorage. With over 90% fully leased and strong long term tenants, this property is a stand out compared to other available investment properties in the Anchorage bowl. Solid Block concrete and wood construction, new roof 2019 and resent updates throughout in common areas. Plenty of parking, professionally managed. Owner carry offers will be considered favorably. Contact listing agent for Rent Rolls and additional information. Plenty of parking/currently there is an additional parking agreement with Neighbor to the North durring the day

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0130514800101.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Most tenants pay for separately metered electricity. All tenants pay for prorate share of common areas and restrooms with their rentable square footage.

Source: Brochure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2023

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2023

Document noted

The Brochure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

24,876 sq. ft. office / retail building
View source — Brochure
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories2
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #0130514800101
Annual Taxes$1,060 (2026)
MLS #26-5354

Heating

BaseboardElectricNatural GasSeparate Meters

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+222122.2%
$121/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5354
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,350+69130.8%
0
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$2-99.7%
0
9/8/2025
Sold
$700-48.1%
0
7/9/2025
Listed for sale
$1,350+77042.9%
$2/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$2+16.7%
0
8/8/2023
Sold
$2-100.0%
0
3/10/2023
Sold
$2,300,000+8114.3%
$92/sqft
9/24/2022
Sold
$28,000-98.7%
$1/sqft
7/20/2018
Sold
$2,100,000+155555455.6%
$84/sqft
12/15/2015
Sold
$1+17.4%
0
3/28/2008
Sold
$1-8.0%
0
7/3/2007
Sold
$1
0

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Peter Gribbin · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $300,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$17,963/mo

$2,700,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers