7926 Old Seward Highway, Anchorage AK 99518

$2,300,000

Closed

7926 Old Seward Highway

Anchorage AK 99518

Jack White Commercial

0

Bathrooms

24,876

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$92/sqft0.96 acres lot

MLS# 22-12340· Listed Aug 31, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Alpine Center is 24,876 SF retail/ofc space for sale. Originally built as 24 spaces each as condos but the building has been used as a multi-tenant rental property since the beginning. excellent tenant mix includes Accessible Homes, Silverman Dentistry, Country Financial, Hoffman & Associates, Alaska Family Childcare Assoc. and others. New roof in 2019. New HVAC in tower C. Do not disturb tenants.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0130514800101.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Most tenants pay for separately metered electricity. All tenants pay for prorate share of common areas and restrooms with their rentable square footage.

Source: Brochure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Document noted

The Brochure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

24,876 sq. ft. office / retail building
View source — Brochure
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.96 acres
Parcel #0130514800101
MLS #22-12340

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+222122.2%
$121/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,350+69130.8%
0
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$2-99.7%
0
9/8/2025
Sold
$700-48.1%
0
7/9/2025
Listed for sale
$1,350+77042.9%
$2/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$2+16.7%
0
8/8/2023
Sold
$2-100.0%
0
3/10/2023
Sold
$2,300,000+8114.3%
$92/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-12340
9/24/2022
Sold
$28,000-98.7%
$1/sqft
7/20/2018
Sold
$2,100,000+155555455.6%
$84/sqft
12/15/2015
Sold
$1+17.4%
0
3/28/2008
Sold
$1-8.0%
0
7/3/2007
Sold
$1
0

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Gary W Petros · Jack White Commercial

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $230,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$13,772/mo

$2,070,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers