19301 Verdant Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 36

$499,000

Active

19301 Verdant Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,830

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

$273/sqft2-car garage0.23 acres lot

MLS# 26-4815· Listed May 3, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this refreshed 3-bed/2.5-bath two-story home. Featuring fresh interior paint/exterior paint/new roof in 2025 and new carpet throughout, this home is move-in ready. The spacious layout provides comfortable living with a bright and inviting main level. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. Situated on a corner lot with a fenced yard!

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670330400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 4 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Bill of sale noted

The Bill of Sale records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property address: 19301 Verdant, Eagle River, 99577.
View source — Bill of Sale
Unlock 3 more items + ask questions

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1990
Lot Size0.23 acres
Parcel #0670330400001
HOA Fee$255/Quarterly
MLS #26-4815

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)PantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Corner LotPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000+19860.0%
$273/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4815
12/10/2024
Sold
$2,500+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/22/2024
Sold
$2,400+6.7%
$1/sqft
1/19/2023
Sold
$2,250-6.3%
$1/sqft
2/16/2022
Sold
$2,400+6.7%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$2,250+4.7%
$1/sqft
7/31/2019
Sold
$2,150-2.2%
$1/sqft
2/26/2018
Sold
$2,199
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Timothy Whitney · United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $49,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,988/mo

$449,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers