19301 Verdant Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 23

$2,400

Closed

19301 Verdant Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Partners Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,843

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

$1/sqft2-car garage0.23 acres lot

MLS# 24-3288· Listed Apr 1, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Sunny south exposure home in Eagle River with mountain views! Kitchen with breakfast nook. Living Room with brick fireplace & vaulted ceilings. LG master with his & her closets, jacuzzi, & double vanity. Rear deck with fenced backyard & shed. Pets Upon Approval! Apply now at: https://tinyurl.com/rjbvtyw

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670330400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 4 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoActive May 2026

Bill of sale noted

The Bill of Sale records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property address: 19301 Verdant, Eagle River, 99577.
View source — Bill of Sale
Unlock 3 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Sub TypeSingle Family Residence
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
Year Built1990
Lot Size0.23 acres
Parcel #0670330400001
MLS #24-3288

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

ViewCovenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.In City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000+19860.0%
$273/sqft
12/10/2024
Sold
$2,500+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/22/2024
Sold
$2,400+6.7%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-3288
1/19/2023
Sold
$2,250-6.3%
$1/sqft
2/16/2022
Sold
$2,400+6.7%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$2,250+4.7%
$1/sqft
7/31/2019
Sold
$2,150-2.2%
$1/sqft
2/26/2018
Sold
$2,199
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ken Speegle · Partners Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $240
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$14/mo

$2,160 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers