4118 San Roberto Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 11

$995,000

Active

4118 San Roberto Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Hedge Properties, LLC

12

Bedrooms

12

Bathrooms

8,256

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$121/sqft00.41 acres lot

MLS# 26-4215· Listed Apr 22, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained, well operating 12 plex consisting of two side by side 6 plexes with shared lawn and plenty of parking! Easy addition to your portfolio operating at 8% cap rate with several long term tenants that love to call this home! Quiet and clean building with owner owed laundry machines for extra income and 2 storage sheds! Fully occupied easy to rent! Very low turnover, happy long term tenants and easy to re rent the units.

Documents & insights

6 to review

25 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050623300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 25 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 37 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2022

Document listed a known issue

The Maintenance Log notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Pipe freezing incidents (2012, 2019)
View source — Maintenance Log
Unlock 42 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(25) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths12
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.41 acres
Parcel #0050623300001
MLS #26-4215

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$995,000+4.7%
$121/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4215
9/2/2022
Sold
$950,000+86263.6%
$115/sqft
8/9/2022
Sold
$1,100+10.0%
$1/sqft
8/1/2022
Sold
$1,000+5.3%
$1/sqft
10/21/2021
Sold
$9500.0%
$1/sqft
9/7/2021
Sold
$950+5.6%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$900+12.5%
$1/sqft
1/15/2020
Sold
$800-5.9%
$1/sqft
8/28/2019
Sold
$850-2.9%
$1/sqft
6/25/2019
Sold
$875+6.1%
$1/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$825-5.7%
$1/sqft
2/5/2019
Sold
$875+5.5%
$1/sqft
2/28/2018
Sold
$829+0.5%
$1/sqft
9/14/2017
Sold
$8250.0%
$1/sqft
9/8/2017
Sold
$825+10.0%
$1/sqft
9/2/2017
Sold
$750-9.1%
$1/sqft
8/22/2017
Sold
$8250.0%
$1/sqft
7/5/2017
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Racheal M Jones · Hedge Properties, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $99,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,958/mo

$895,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers