4118 San Roberto Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995081 / 5

$750

Originally $875

Closed

4118 San Roberto Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99508

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

800

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$1/sqft00.21 acres lot

MLS# 17-5600· Listed Apr 18, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Heat Paid! Rest of July rent free!! Bright 1 bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment with large living room and big bedroom! Other amenities include a bright and spacious kitchen that opens to the living room. Located within just minutes from Parks, Trails, JBER and Tikahtnu Commons. Living here you will be close to the best of everything

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.21 acres
MLS #17-5600

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Price & Status History

4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$995,000+4.7%
$121/sqft
9/2/2022
Sold
$950,000+86263.6%
$115/sqft
8/9/2022
Sold
$1,100+10.0%
$1/sqft
8/1/2022
Sold
$1,000+5.3%
$1/sqft
10/21/2021
Sold
$9500.0%
$1/sqft
9/7/2021
Sold
$950+5.6%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$900+12.5%
$1/sqft
1/15/2020
Sold
$800-5.9%
$1/sqft
8/28/2019
Sold
$850-2.9%
$1/sqft
6/25/2019
Sold
$875+6.1%
$1/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$825-5.7%
$1/sqft
2/5/2019
Sold
$875+5.5%
$1/sqft
2/28/2018
Sold
$829+0.5%
$1/sqft
9/14/2017
Sold
$8250.0%
$1/sqft
9/8/2017
Sold
$825+10.0%
$1/sqft
9/2/2017
Sold
$750-9.1%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-5600
8/22/2017
Sold
$8250.0%
$1/sqft
7/5/2017
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $75
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4/mo

$675 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers