360 Paintbrush Street, Homer AK 996031 / 44

$975,000

Active

360 Paintbrush Street

Homer AK 99603

Bayview Gardens

Realty ONE Group Aurora

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,462

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

$282/sqft3-car garage0.53 acres lot

MLS# 26-3856· Listed Apr 15, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Stunning luxury home showcases sweeping views of the Spit and bay, offering a two story design that lives like a ranch. A walkout apartment features its own private entrance while remaining connected to the main home, ideal for multigenerational living or vacation rental. Well designed kitchen, pantry, and laundry area. Enjoy beautiful views from every angle, plus the comfort of in-floor heat! Lots of upgrades, heated parking pad and entrance walkway. Both decks are plumbed for gas BBQ, upstairs deck has overhead heater. Garage has in floor heat. Hydronic heating system with high efficiency natural gas boiler and more!

Documents & insights

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359304.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 45 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired Apr 2019

Renovation: Interior doors, trim and mirrors

$11,000

Interior doors, trim and mirrors · $11,000
View source — Finishing allowances
Unlock 44 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2018
Lot Size0.53 acres
SubdivisionBayview Gardens
Parcel #17359304
MLS #26-3856

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantrySoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

View

BayCity LightsGlacierMountain(s)SpitUnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$975,000+16.8%
$282/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3856
10/21/2022
Sold
$835,000+11.3%
$241/sqft
10/14/2020
Listed for sale
$750,000+36.4%
$217/sqft
12/12/2018
Listed for sale
$550,000+596.2%
$157/sqft
5/29/2018
Sold
$79,000
$23/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ileana Batista · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $97,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,838/mo

$877,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers