360 Paintbrush Street, Homer AK 996031 / 14

$550,000

Expired

360 Paintbrush Street

Homer AK 99603

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3,512

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

$157/sqft2-car garage0.53 acres lot

MLS# 18-19557· Listed Dec 12, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

A beautiful new home with some of the best views in Homer awaits you - and you get to choose the finishes! The thoughtfully designed upstairs with 1756 sq. ft. lives like a ranch and has views from every room! An oversized 2-car garage leads directly to the main floor. The downstairs 1756 sq. ft. remains unfinished at list price, but could be arranged to be completed. House on NG and city water! See attached list of finishing allowances. Basement is plumbed for a kitchen and two bathrooms if a mother-in-law apartment or other layout is desired in the future.

Documents & insights

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359304.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 45 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Renovation: Interior doors, trim and mirrors

$11,000

Interior doors, trim and mirrors · $11,000
View source — Finishing allowances
Unlock 44 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2018
Lot Size0.53 acres
Parcel #17359304
MLS #18-19557

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerBasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewIn City LimitsPrivate Yard

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

BayCity LightsInletMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$975,000+16.8%
$282/sqft
10/21/2022
Sold
$835,000+11.3%
$241/sqft
10/14/2020
Listed for sale
$750,000+36.4%
$217/sqft
12/12/2018
Listed for sale
$550,000+596.2%
$157/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-19557
5/29/2018
Sold
$79,000
$22/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $55,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,293/mo

$495,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers