18651 Caspian Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 84

$955,000

Originally $995,000

Active

18651 Caspian Court

Eagle River AK 99577

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,382

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$282/sqft2-car garage1.15 acres lot

MLS# 26-2965· Listed Mar 27, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Discover the space and flexibility you've been looking for in this expansive four bedroom home, thoughtfully designed with room to live, work, and gather. The oversized gourmet kitchen offers abundant prep space and storage, creating a natural hub for everyday living and entertaining alike. The lower level features a fully equipped studio apartment complete with its own kitchen and laundry. offering a range of possibilities for added privacy or multi-use living. A brand-new boiler and radiant heat on the main level provide comfort and efficiency year-round. The primary suite serves as a true private retreat, featuring a cozy fireplace, custom closet, and its own private balcony Tucked away in a private setting yet conveniently located for an easy commute, this home offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility.

Documents & insights

14 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0513026800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 14 items worth reviewing, plus 48 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes a private well and a private septic system. The well was drilled in May 1993 with a production rate of 0.5 gallons per minute, which meets the municipal recommendation for a 4-bedroom residence but is noted to potentially fluctuate. The wastewater system consists of a private plastic septic tank (age 3) and a deep trench absorption field.

Source: NEW COSA · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2023

As-Built listed a known issue

The As-Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Encroaching shed noted near northern boundary
View source — As-Built Survey
Unlock 61 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1995
Lot Size1.15 acres
Parcel #0513026800001
MLS #26-2965

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersGas FireplaceSoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate YardCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Price reduced
$955,000-2.1%
$282/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2965
4/29/2026
Price reduced
$975,000-1.4%
$288/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2965
4/14/2026
Price reduced
$989,000+3.6%
$292/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2965
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$955,000+19.5%
$282/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2965
9/28/2023
Sold
$799,000
$236/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sarah Helgoe · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $95,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,718/mo

$859,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers