18651 Caspian Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 37

$799,000

Closed

18651 Caspian Court

Eagle River AK 99577

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,382

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$236/sqft2-car garage1.15 acres lot

MLS# 23-9474· Listed Aug 4, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Stunning custom home on over an acre. Pride of ownership shines throughout. Ground level Mother-in-Law studio apartment with private laundry. Large foyer upon entry that leads to the living room and massive gourmet kitchen. Expansive deck off the kitchen is perfect for enjoying those long summer days. Currently operating as a successful AirBnB.

Documents & insights

14 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0513026800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 14 items worth reviewing, plus 48 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes a private well and a private septic system. The well was drilled in May 1993 with a production rate of 0.5 gallons per minute, which meets the municipal recommendation for a 4-bedroom residence but is noted to potentially fluctuate. The wastewater system consists of a private plastic septic tank (age 3) and a deep trench absorption field.

Source: NEW COSA · Active Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

As-Built listed a known issue

The As-Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Encroaching shed noted near northern boundary
View source — As-Built Survey
Unlock 61 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1995
Lot Size1.15 acres
Parcel #0513026800001
MLS #23-9474

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementIn-Law FloorplanCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Price reduced
$955,000-2.1%
$282/sqft
4/29/2026
Price reduced
$975,000-1.4%
$288/sqft
4/14/2026
Price reduced
$989,000+3.6%
$292/sqft
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$955,000+19.5%
$282/sqft
9/28/2023
Sold
$799,000
$236/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-9474

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $79,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,784/mo

$719,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers