000 Bear Cove, Homer AK 996031 / 8

$87,000

Originally $110,000

Active

000 Bear Cove

Homer AK 99603

Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

0

Bathrooms

5.53 acres lot

MLS# 26-219· Listed Jan 9, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Over 5 acres of waterfront remote property in Bear Cove with owner financing available! Bordering more than 5,000 acres of state land, an ideal summer and weekend playground. Located near Kachemak Bay State Park and the Kenai National Wildlife Refuge, offering outstanding fishing, hiking, kayaking, hunting, and outdoor recreation. Stairs and a dry staging platform already in place, providing a valuable head start in this pristine coastal setting. Mooring buoy also in place. Seller would be willing to include boat at an additional cost. Contact for more information regarding.

Documents & insights

2 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #19325326.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 8 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2014

Document listed a known issue

The Creek Cabin Detail notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

12' 5' x 20' Frm Bldg on Lot 1 is noted as being in disrepair
View source — Creek Cabin Detail
Unlock 9 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size5.53 acres
Parcel #19325326
MLS #26-219

View

BayOcean

Price & Status History

4/23/2026
Price reduced
$87,0000.0%
Source: AKMLS #26-219
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$87,000+8.8%
Source: AKMLS #26-219
3/14/2023
Sold
$80,000+129.2%
5/14/2019
Sold
$34,900-12.8%
7/28/2017
Sold
$40,000-11.1%
7/28/2017
Sold
$45,000+15.4%
4/22/2015
Sold
$39,000-29.1%
10/6/2009
Sold
$55,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Valerie Buss · Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$521/mo

$78,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers