000 Bear Cove, Homer AK 996031 / 13

$39,000

Originally $50,000

Closed

000 Bear Cove

Homer AK 99603

0

Bathrooms

1.96 acres lot

MLS# 13-9002· Listed Jun 20, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Unobstructed view of Kachemak Bay and Bear Cove, easy beach access 1 lot away. 2 lots- one price- lot 13 has 12x28 deck & 10x12 lexan & screen porch. Stay dry while you build. Clamming beach, 2 large creeks in area for water, deep moorage out front. Seller says gets good cell coverage. Owner finance considered- Great opportunity! Motivated seller will consider your offer. Reduced again!!

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #19326503*.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.96 acres
Parcel #19326503*
MLS #13-9002

Price & Status History

4/23/2026
Price reduced
$87,0000.0%
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$87,000+149.3%
5/14/2019
Sold
$34,900-12.8%
7/28/2017
Sold
$40,000-11.1%
7/28/2017
Sold
$45,000+15.4%
4/22/2015
Sold
$39,000-29.1%
Source: AKMLS #13-9002
10/6/2009
Sold
$55,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $3,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$234/mo

$35,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers