23012 Homestead Road, Chugiak AK 995671 / 26

$424,900

Originally $464,900

Active

23012 Homestead Road

Chugiak AK 99567

DBL Eagle Real Estate & Inv, LTD

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,898

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$224/sqft00.38 acres lot

MLS# 26-107· Listed Jan 5, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Located near JBER, this ranch home is conveniently located for military personnel or a quick commute into Anchorage or the Valley for civilians! This home is extremely functional with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a huge bonus room, laundry room, and lots of storage! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Offers must be submitted at homepath.com An extensive remodel has just been completed and the home is in pristine condition! In addition to cosmetic upgrades, this property has a new roof, new furnaces/water heater, new appliances, new partial foundation, new windows, and fresh interior/exterior paint. This property is rounded out with a great backyard and plenty of parking space!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0511020600001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.38 acres
Parcel #0511020600001
Annual Taxes$4,903 (2025)
MLS #26-107

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Price reduced
$424,900-2.3%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
4/25/2026
Back on Market
$434,9000.0%
$229/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
4/14/2026
Pending
$434,9000.0%
$229/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
4/7/2026
Price reduced
$434,900-2.2%
$229/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
2/28/2026
Price reduced
$444,900+4.7%
$234/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$424,900+93.6%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-107
12/23/2008
Sold
$219,500
$116/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Avonlea R Guthrie · DBL Eagle Real Estate & Inv, LTD

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,544/mo

$382,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers