23012 Homestead, Chugiak AK 995671 / 7

$219,500

Originally $236,500

Closed

23012 Homestead

Chugiak AK 99567

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,898

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$116/sqft00.38 acres lot

MLS# 08-7148· Listed May 22, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Adorable Ranch Style, Large level useable lot, fenced yard, large family room, Mountain view, T&G wall in Mstr. Bedroom.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0511020600001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.38 acres
Parcel #0511020600001
MLS #08-7148

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingView

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Price reduced
$424,900-2.3%
$224/sqft
4/25/2026
Back on Market
$434,9000.0%
$229/sqft
4/14/2026
Pending
$434,9000.0%
$229/sqft
4/7/2026
Price reduced
$434,900-2.2%
$229/sqft
2/28/2026
Price reduced
$444,900+4.7%
$234/sqft
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$424,900+93.6%
$224/sqft
12/23/2008
Sold
$219,500
$116/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-7148

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Audrey G Mason · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,314/mo

$197,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers