7045 Gold Kings Avenue, Anchorage AK 995041 / 12

$1,150,000

Originally $1,200,000

Closed

7045 Gold Kings Avenue

Anchorage AK 99504

Jack White Real Estate

12

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

4,864

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

$236/sqft8-car garage0.24 acres lot

MLS# 25-15028· Listed Dec 22, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Rare Townhouse Style Four Plex built in 1999 with three-bedrooms/one and one-half bath for each unit, plus a two-garage for each unit. Good condition through-out. Each apartment is approximately 1200 sqft.. Garages are nice sized as well. Each apartment has private washer and dryer and separate utilities. Views of the Chugach Range. Leases and Rent Roll will be available after December 30th..

Documents & insights

3 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060236700001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 4 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Ice damming (a few years ago on one of the units, repaired)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 6 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths4
Garage Spaces8
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1999
Lot Size0.24 acres
Parcel #0060236700001
Annual Taxes$11,818 (2025)
MLS #25-15028

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$2,600-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,150,0000.0%
$236/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15028
3/16/2026
Pending
$1,150,0000.0%
$236/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15028
3/5/2026
Price reduced
$1,150,000+65614.3%
$236/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15028
11/2/2021
Listed for sale
$1,750+12.9%
$2/sqft
5/27/2021
Sold
$1,550-2.5%
$1/sqft
8/27/2018
Sold
$1,590-3.6%
$1/sqft
6/4/2018
Sold
$1,650
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Brian Broderick · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $115,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$6,886/mo

$1,035,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers