7045 Gold Kings Avenue, Anchorage AK 995071 / 10

$1,590

Originally $1,690

Closed

7045 Gold Kings Avenue

Anchorage AK 99507

Partners Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,150

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

$1/sqft2-car garage0.24 acres lot

MLS# 18-13403· Listed Aug 2, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

End unit townhouse-style condo in convenient location with mountain views! 3 BD, 1.5 BA. Washer/Dryer in-unit. 2 car garage. Close to bases & Tikahtnu Commons with easy access to Highway. Apply now at: https://tinyurl.com/7045GoldKings-A

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1999
Lot Size0.24 acres
Parcel #0060236700001
MLS #18-13403

Price & Status History

2/18/2026
Sold
$1,900-13.6%
$2/sqft
7/9/2025
Sold
$2,200+25.7%
$2/sqft
10/17/2024
Sold
$1,7500.0%
$2/sqft
10/4/2024
Sold
$1,750-7.9%
$2/sqft
4/15/2024
Sold
$1,900+2.7%
$2/sqft
5/26/2023
Sold
$1,850+12.1%
$2/sqft
1/21/2023
Sold
$1,650-5.7%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Listed for sale
$1,750+12.9%
$2/sqft
5/27/2021
Sold
$1,550+6.9%
$1/sqft
8/7/2020
Sold
$1,450+7.4%
$1/sqft
12/27/2019
Sold
$1,350-6.9%
$1/sqft
10/31/2018
Sold
$1,450-8.8%
$1/sqft
8/27/2018
Sold
$1,590+6.4%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-13403
7/24/2018
Sold
$1,495-9.4%
$1/sqft
6/4/2018
Sold
$1,650+10.7%
$1/sqft
3/16/2018
Sold
$1,490
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $159
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$10/mo

$1,431 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers