50123 Buoy Avenue, Kenai AK 996111 / 7

$25,000

Expired

50123 Buoy Avenue

Kenai AK 99611

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

0.94 acres lot

MLS# 25-14616· Listed Dec 5, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live the ultimate Alaska fly-in lifestyle on this beautiful airpark lot in the established Kalifonsky Meadows Airpark! Exclusive, gated fly-in community with FAA-approved airspace. Direct taxiway access to the community's well-maintained 2,600×100ft turf airstrip. Only 1/2 Hour Flight to Anchorage for your business or recreational commutes! Near the beach and Famous Kenai River for fishing.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.94 acres
Parcel #05506029CO72
HOA Fee$450/Yearly
MLS #25-14616

Price & Status History

5/2/2026
Expired
$25,0000.0%
Source: AKMLS #25-14616
5/2/2026
Expired
$25,000-67.1%
12/29/2025
Sold
$76,000+204.0%
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$25,0000.0%
Source: AKMLS #25-14616
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$25,000-9.1%
8/28/2024
Sold
$27,500-8.3%
7/3/2024
Sold
$30,000-37.5%
5/24/2023
Sold
$48,000-51.0%
3/3/2023
Sold
$98,0000.0%
3/3/2023
Sold
$98,000+180.0%
11/7/2022
Listed for sale
$35,000-88.3%
10/14/2022
Sold
$299,500+165.0%
9/16/2022
Sold
$113,000+465.0%
6/28/2022
Sold
$20,000-92.0%
4/12/2021
Sold
$248,500+894.0%
4/6/2021
Sold
$25,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Rebecca Curren · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$150/mo

$22,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers