50123 Buoy Avenue, Kenai AK 99611

$25,000

Closed

50123 Buoy Avenue

Kenai AK 99611

EXP Realty, LLC

0

Bathrooms

1 acre lot

MLS# 21-2647· Listed Feb 24, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Raw Land in an Airpark Condo Association! - For Stats Only -

Documents & insights

4 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05506029CO75.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 44 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas service is provided by Enstar with an average monthly cost of $82. 28. Electric service is provided by Homer Electric.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Oven exhaust fan needs duct installed.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 47 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1 acre
Parcel #05506029CO75
Annual Taxes$134 (2020)
HOA Fee$300/Yearly
MLS #21-2647

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$32,000+28.0%
5/2/2026
Expired
$25,0000.0%
5/2/2026
Expired
$25,000-67.1%
12/29/2025
Sold
$76,000+204.0%
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$25,0000.0%
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$25,000-9.1%
8/28/2024
Sold
$27,500-8.3%
7/3/2024
Sold
$30,000-37.5%
5/24/2023
Sold
$48,000-51.0%
3/3/2023
Sold
$98,0000.0%
3/3/2023
Sold
$98,000+180.0%
11/7/2022
Listed for sale
$35,000-88.3%
10/14/2022
Sold
$299,500+165.0%
9/16/2022
Sold
$113,000+465.0%
6/28/2022
Sold
$20,000-92.0%
4/12/2021
Sold
$248,500+894.0%
4/6/2021
Sold
$25,000
Source: AKMLS #21-2647

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$150/mo

$22,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers