1441 E 12th Avenue #3, Anchorage AK 995011 / 8

$1,295

Closed

1441 E 12th Avenue #3

Anchorage AK 99501

Solstice Realty

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

550

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$2/sqft0.16 acres lot

MLS# 25-14524· Listed Mar 27, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Newly updated 1 bedroom in great location Cozy 1 bed, 1 bath conveniently located near schools and within walking distance to downtown Anchorage. Tenant responsible for electric. Owner pays water/sewer, heat, trash and landscaping/snow removal. Dogs on approval! NEWLY updated: NEW paint, NEW flooring/carpet, NEW heater, NEW blinds, NEW doors! Stove and fridge less than a year old!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Year Built1955
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #00311142000
MLS #25-14524

Heating

Baseboard

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495+7.2%
$2/sqft
4/8/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
10/20/2025
Sold
$1,395-6.7%
$3/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,4950.0%
$3/sqft
7/1/2025
Sold
$1,495+15.4%
$3/sqft
6/19/2025
Sold
$1,295-13.4%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,495+15.4%
$3/sqft
3/27/2025
Sold
$1,295-99.6%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14524
8/30/2023
Sold
$299,000
$143/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $130
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,165 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers