1441 E 12th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995011 / 36

$299,000

Closed

1441 E 12th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99501

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,093

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$143/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 23-7142· Listed Jun 22, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This great rental property has tons of potential! Needs remodeling and updating. All units are occupied. We are only showing unit 1. If interested, we can show units 2 and 3 with appointment. There is a shared washer and dryer and additional storage in the basement.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0031114200001.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1955
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0031114200001
Annual Taxes$2,393 (2023)
MLS #23-7142

Flooring

LaminateLinoleumCarpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/8/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
10/20/2025
Sold
$1,395-6.7%
$3/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,4950.0%
$3/sqft
7/1/2025
Sold
$1,495+15.4%
$3/sqft
6/19/2025
Sold
$1,295-13.4%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,495+15.4%
$3/sqft
3/27/2025
Sold
$1,295-99.6%
$2/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$299,000
$143/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-7142

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Huntley & Associates · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,790/mo

$269,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers