1415 N Local 302 Road, Palmer AK 996451 / 7

$3,000,000

Canceled

1415 N Local 302 Road

Palmer AK 99645

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

0

Bathrooms

15,544

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

$193/sqft7 acres lot2 stories

MLS# 25-13615· Listed Oct 29, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Dream opportunity for large centrally located commercial buildings with many partially developed acres for expansion. This 7 -acre parcel, with over 15,344 feet of shop/office/living space, located less than 1 mile west from downtown Palmer. (see more/addendums)

Documents & insights

79 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17N02E06A004.

AI Summary

Summary of 79 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 292 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by a private well (drilled 1989, 60 ft deep, 4. 0 GPM flow rate) and a septic system featuring a 1500-gallon steel tank and a seepage bed, installed in 1989. Both systems were professionally evaluated on August 30, 2012, and confirmed to be operating satisfactorily.

Source: Previous DEC · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Jul 2014

Document noted

The Floor plan and map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Plat map depicts Hermon Heights Ph 1, E John Henry Cir, E Hilda Rose Cir, E France Rd, and E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy.
View source — Floor plan and map
Unlock 291 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(66) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories2
Year Built1989
Lot Size7 acres
Parcel #17N02E06A004
Annual Taxes$7,654 (2025)
MLS #25-13615

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$5,150,000+3.0%
$331/sqft
3/12/2026
Cancelled
$5,000,000+127.3%
$322/sqft
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$2,200,000-26.7%
$142/sqft
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000-40.0%
$193/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-13615
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$5,000,000+66.7%
$322/sqft
7/1/2024
Listed for sale
$3,000,000-33.3%
$193/sqft
7/1/2024
Listed for sale
$4,500,000+200.0%
$290/sqft
1/8/2020
Listed for sale
$1,500,000+11.5%
$97/sqft
10/24/2019
Sold
$1,345,000-10.0%
$95/sqft
7/14/2014
Sold
$1,495,000
$123/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Janice Lobaugh · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $300,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$17,963/mo

$2,700,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers