1415 N Local 302 Road, Palmer AK 996451 / 5

$1,500,000

Expired

1415 N Local 302 Road

Palmer AK 99645

0

Bathrooms

30 acres lot

MLS# 20-362· Listed Jan 8, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great Palmer & Commuter Location for a new subdivision! Any offer is subject to Seller subdividing approximately 10 acres off 40 acre Tract, prior to closing. (see more/amendments) Preliminary plat for subdividing in process. City Water is close to allow for smaller parcels, enhancing the rate of return. Seller will continue subdividing for asking price or you can purchase the acreage for $1.1M and take on the project yourself. All parties acknowledge new legal description(s) will be incorporated and addressed via amendment to this contract. Some minor CCRS prior to closing to ensure no gravel extraction within a radius of upper two lots he is retaining, along with height restrictions should Buyer of adjacent parcels wish to build Utilities are to the property and Local 302 Road has a 50' easement running south, see as-built. Seller will narrow that back to 30'. Seller will allow additional easement should Buyer desire access along north property line. Gravel extraction possible. Bring your offer today!

Documents & insights

79 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17N02E06A004.

AI Summary

Summary of 79 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 292 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by a private well (drilled 1989, 60 ft deep, 4. 0 GPM flow rate) and a septic system featuring a 1500-gallon steel tank and a seepage bed, installed in 1989. Both systems were professionally evaluated on August 30, 2012, and confirmed to be operating satisfactorily.

Source: Previous DEC · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Jul 2014

Document noted

The Floor plan and map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Plat map depicts Hermon Heights Ph 1, E John Henry Cir, E Hilda Rose Cir, E France Rd, and E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy.
View source — Floor plan and map
Unlock 291 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(75) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size30 acres
Parcel #17N02E06A004
Annual Taxes$5,623 (2019)
MLS #20-362

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$5,150,000+3.0%
$331/sqft
3/12/2026
Cancelled
$5,000,000+127.3%
$322/sqft
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$2,200,000-26.7%
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000-40.0%
$193/sqft
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$5,000,000+66.7%
$322/sqft
7/1/2024
Listed for sale
$3,000,000-33.3%
$193/sqft
7/1/2024
Listed for sale
$4,500,000+200.0%
$290/sqft
1/8/2020
Listed for sale
$1,500,000+11.5%
Source: AKMLS #20-362
10/24/2019
Sold
$1,345,000-10.0%
$95/sqft
7/14/2014
Sold
$1,495,000
$123/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $150,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8,982/mo

$1,350,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers