1916 Beaver Place #3, Anchorage AK 995041 / 7

$1,400

Originally $1,500

Closed

1916 Beaver Place #3

Anchorage AK 99504

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

$2/sqft

MLS# 25-11737· Listed Sep 10, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

HEAT PAID! Newly updated with plush carpet and custom paint! This spacious 2 bedroom/1 bathroom apartment is perfectly located across from Cheney Lake, trails, parks and more! Interior features included modern LVP flooring, plenty of cabinet space and a fully appointed kitchen. Living here you will be perfectly located just a moment away from JBER and close to dining, shopping and more

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeApartment
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
MLS #25-11737

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,5000.0%
$2/sqft
4/29/2026
Sold
$1,500+7.1%
$2/sqft
11/6/2025
Sold
$1,4000.0%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-11737
5/5/2025
Sold
$1,400+3.7%
$2/sqft
7/15/2024
Sold
$1,350+38.5%
$2/sqft
8/23/2011
Sold
$975+5.4%
$1/sqft
4/20/2011
Sold
$9250.0%
$1/sqft
9/17/2009
Sold
$925+8.8%
$1/sqft
7/7/2008
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
7/2/2008
Sold
$825-7.8%
$1/sqft
1/22/2008
Sold
$895
0

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley Real Estate Group · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,260 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers